HEAD COACH: Coach Dayu Tsau
ASSISTANT COACH: Coach Pin Wu

Tournament Schedule/Results:

  • Capitol Hill Classic: Feb 16—19, 2019 at the Walter E. Washington Convention Center, Washington, DC (no hotel requirements, players may travel back and forth to the venue each day or stay in hotel).
  • Irish Rumble: March 16—17, 2019 at the Spooky Nook Sports Center and other venues in the Lancaster/York, PA area (this is a stay to play tournament, all players must stay in designated hotel as assigned by ECE Travel Director, hotel costs are additional and not included in your club fees).
  • East Coast Championships (Beast of the East): May 25—27, 2019 at the David Lawrence Convention Center in Pittsburgh, PA (hotel accommodation information to come, hotel costs are additional and not included in your club fees)
  • In addition to the above three multi-day travel tournaments, each team will play in the CHRVA regional tournament as well as 4 or 5 more local tournaments in the DMV area.
Tournament Location Date  Results
1 MDJRS 13/14s Mixed Jessup, MD 1/12/2019 played in Gold bracket
2 NOVA 13/14 Ice Breaker Springfield, VA 2/3/2019 played in GoldSemiFinal and placed 4th
3 Capital Hill Classic Washington, D.C. 2/16-2/18 played in flight bracket in 15O
4 MVSA 14’s Invitational Boyd, MD 3/3/2019 advanced to GoldSemiFinal and placed 4th overall
5 Irish Rumble York, MD 3/16-3/17 finished in Bronze bracket playoffs
6 CHRVA Regional Boyds, MD 4/6/2019 Won Silver medal in Bronze division
7 BAVA 14s Mixed Invitational Gambrills, MD 4/13/2019 Won Gold medal
8 MDJRS 13/14s Mixed Jessup, MD 5/18/2019 Advanced to GoldSemiFinal
9 East Cost Championships Pittsburgh, PA 5/25-27 finished in Bronze bracket

Roster: 

#  Name Position Height Grad Year School
 Angela Gilbert  2023 Middletown Middle School
 Annie Zhou  2023 Glenelg Country School
 Calista Kalishek  2023 Mt. Airy Middle School
 Emily Trail 5’3″ 2023 Mt. Airy Middle School
 Grace Chen 5’3″ 2023 Ellicott Mills Middle School
 Jamie Webb  2023 Mt. Airy Christian Academy
 Jillian Fedor  2023 Thurmont Middle School
 Katherine Mackin  2023 Windsor Knolls Middle School
 Raegan Philips  2023 Hallie Wells Middle School
 Sydney Valley OH 5’5″  2023 Oakdale Middle School
 Wendy Liu  2023 North Bethesda Middle School
 Zoe Vance  2023 Oakdale Middle School
 Eleni Koutsoheras Practice Player  2022 Glenelg High Shcool